Summary: | ExpressionBuilder should use SLD WMS instead of WFS | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | Chameleon | Reporter: | Bart van den Eijnden <bartvde@osgis.nl> |
Component: | Widget | Assignee: | William Bronsema <wbronsema@dmsolutions.ca> |
Status: | RESOLVED FIXED | ||
Severity: | normal | ||
Priority: | P2 | ||
Version: | 1.99 | ||
Target Milestone: | FUTURE | ||
Hardware: | PC | ||
OS: | Windows 2000 | ||
Whiteboard: |
Paul, this might become an issue for us in the near future after all, opposite to what I said in Ottawa. I forgot we are gonna use large datasets now with Mapserver in the project, those were previously served by ArcIMS and we didn't have the querybuilder working on ArcIMS layers. But because there will be very large datasets now, this may become an issue. Bart
Changed target to 1.99 RC 1.
Darren, this work was done by Bill on a contract to us. So I think it is implemented.
Bill, can you check whether this bug is implemented/fixed?
This was fixed for bug 2904 on Xcalibur.